Season 2015- 2016

Senior Team

Lady Rocks Fixtures 2015.16   Home Away Time Venue Comp Results
Saturday 12th September Senior Clark Eriksson Fury v Lady Rocks 1.50pm Mariner Centre National League  42-54
Sunday 20th September Senior Lady Rocks v University of St Andrews 11.20am St Maurice’s High National League  92-57
Sunday 4th October Senior Boroughmuir Blaze v Lady Rocks 1.20pm Crags National League  63-89
Sunday 11th October Senior St Andrew’s v Lady Rocks 4.30pm St Andrews Scottish Cup  86-67
Sunday 18th October Senior Lady Rocks v City Of Edinburgh 11.20am St Maurice’s High National League  71-64
Saturday 24th October Senior Edinburgh University v Lady Rocks 1.20pm CSE National League  77-64
Sunday 8th November Senior Lady Rocks v Tayside Musketeers  11.20pm  St Maurice’s High National League  72-66
Sunday 22nd November Senior Lady Rocks v Clark Eriksson Fury 11.20am St Maurice’s High National League  58-53
Friday 27th November Senior Lady Rocks v St Mirren West College Scotland 8.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  74-43
Sunday 29th November Seniors University of St Andrews v Lady Rocks 4.30pm St Andrews National League  65-72
Thursday 3rd December Seniors Polonia Phoenix v Lady Rocks 7.45pm Gracemount High School National League  64-78
Sunday 17th January Seniors St Mirren West College Scotland v Lady Rocks 4.05pm Renfrew Leisure Centre National League  65-80
Sunday 24th January (rearranged on the 29th February) Seniors Lady Rocks v Boroughmuir Blaze 11.20am
St Maurice’s High
National League  72-43
Thursday 28th January Seniors South Lanarkshire Colliers v Lady Rocks 7:15pm Alistair McCoist Centre National League  45-90
Sunday 7th February Seniors Lady Rocks v Edinburgh University 11.20am St Maurice’s High National League  48-84
Saturday 13th February Seniors City of Edinburgh v Lady Rocks 1pm Portobello High School National League  72-69
Wednesday 17th February Seniors Lady Rocks v Polonia Phoenix 8.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  67-35
Sunday 21st February Seniors Tayside Musketeers v Lady Rocks 3.20pm Grove Academy National League  80-66
Sunday 28th February Seniors Lady Rocks v South Lanarkshire Colliers 11.20am St Maurice’s High National League  56-60

Play Offs:

Sunday 6th March Seniors Lady Rocks v Clark Eriksson Fury 7:40pm St Maurice’s High National League- Play Off Quarter Finals 56-46
Saturday 12th March Edinburgh University v Lady Rocks 8pm   St. Columbas High School    National League- Play Off Semi- Finals 69-37

 

 

Under 18

Lady Rocks Fixtures 2015.16 Home Away Time Venue Comp Results
Saturday 12th September U18 Clark Eriksson Fury v Lady Rocks 5.30pm Mariner Centre National League  44-68
Sunday 4th October U18 Boroughmuir Blaze v Lady Rocks 11.20am The Crags National League  81-88
Oct U18 Ayr Storm v Lady Rocks Ayr National League  C
Friday 9th October U18 Lady Rocks v St Mirren 8.20pm St Maurice’s High Scottish Cup  59-49
Sunday 25th October U18 West Lothian Wolves v Lady Rocks 4pm Bathgate Academy National League  64-77
Friday 30th October U18 Lady Rocks v St Mirren 8.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  60-55
Nov U18 Lady Rocks National League
Friday 6th November U18 Lady Rocks v
Tayside Musketeers
8.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  54-50
Friday 13th November U18 Lady Rocks v Tayside Musketeers 8.20pm St Maurice’s High SCQF  94-50
Friday 20th November U18 Lady Rocks v Clark Eriksson Fury 8.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  66-27
Sunday 22nd November U18 Lady Rocks v Highland Bears 1.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  84-49
Saturday 5th December U18 Highland Bears v Lady Rocks 1.30pm Millburn Academy National League  39-92
Sunday 6th December U18 Ayr Storm v Lady Rocks 2.45pm Belmont academy National League  27-72
Saturday 12th December U18 Falkirk Fury v Lady Rocks  3:50pm Mariner Centre Scottish Cup Semi Final  38-96
Friday 18th December U18 Lady Rocks v City Of Edinburgh 8.20pm St Maurice’s High
National League  68-48
Friday 8th January ( rearranged for U18 Lady Rocks v Ayr Storm 8.20pm St Maurices High National League  88-39
Sunday 17th January U18 St Mirren West College Scotland v Lady Rocks 2.15pm Renfrew Leisure Centre National League  73-81
Saturday 30th January U18 Lady Rocks v West Lothain Wolves 12:45pm Lagoon Leisure Centre Scottish Cup Final  52-70
Friday 5th February U18 Lady Rocks v West Lothian Wolves 8.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  71-91
Saturday 13th February U18 City Of Edinburgh v Lady Rocks 11am Portobello High School National League  47-66
Sunday 21st February U18 Tayside Musketeers v Lady Rocks 11.20am Grove Academy National League  77-58
Friday 26th February U18 Lady Rocks v South Lanarkshire Colliers 8.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  20-0

Play Offs

Sunday 6th March Lady Rocks v Ayr Storm 4pm   Grangemouth Sports Complex      National League- Play Off Quarter Finals 98-57
Sunday 13th March Lady Rocks v St.Mirren 2pm   Grangemouth Sports Complex      National League- Play Off Semi-Finals 51-56

 

 

Under 16

Lady Rocks Fixtures 2015.16 Home Away Time Venue Comp Results
Saturday 12th September U16 Clark Eriksson Fury v Lady Rocks 3.40pm Mariner Centre National League  36-85
Sunday 27th September U16 Lady Rocks v St Mirren West College Scotland 11.20am St Maurice’s High National League  53-58
Sunday 4th October U16 Boroughmuir Blaze v Lady Rocks 3.20pm Crags National League  80-36
Wednesday 7th October U16 Lady Rocks v West Lothian 6.20pm St Maurice’s High Scottish Cup  71-64
Friday 23rd October U16 Stirling Knights v Lady Rocks 7.45pm The Peak National League  73-34
Sunday 8th November U16 Lady Rocks v Tayside Musketeers 1.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  72-51
Saturday 14th November U16 Ayr Storm v Lady Rocks 2.45pm Belmont Academy SCQF  62-67
Saturday 21st November U16 Lady Rocks v Clark Eriksson Fury 2.30pm St Maurice’s High National League  65-54
Friday 4th December U16 Lady Rocks v Kool Kats 8.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  C
Sunday 13th December U16 Lady Rocks v Stirling Knights 1.20pm St Maurice’s High Semi Final  51-60
Saturday 19th December (rearrnaged for Tuesday 16th February)
U16 Ayr Storm v Lady Rocks 8pm Belmont Academy National League  43-88
Friday 15th January U16 St Mirren West College Scotland v Lady Rocks 8pm Lagoon National League  65-46
Saturday 23rd January U16 Lady Rocks v Boroughmuir Blaze 2.30pm St Maurice’s High National League  20-0
Friday 29th January (rearranged for the 2nd March) U16 Lady Rocks v Ayr Storm 8.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  52-51
Sunday 7th February U16 Lady Rocks v Stirling Knights 1.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  54-65
Friday 12th February U16 City Of Edinburgh v Lady Rocks 8pm Portobello High School National League  83-61
Sunday 21st February U16 Tayside Musketeers v Lady Rocks 1.20pm Grove Academy National League  43-76
Sunday 28th February U16 Lady Rocks v SL Colliers 1.20pm St Maurice’s High National League  53-21

Play Offs

Sunday 6th March U16 City Of Edinburgh v Lady Rocks 1.20pm  Grangemouth Sports Complex  National League Play Off Quarter Finals 77-69

 

 

Under 14

Lady Rocks Fixtures 2015.16 Home Away Time Venue Comp Result
Monday 19th October U14 South Lanarkshire Colliers v Lady Rocks 19.45 Calderside Academy RDL  61-51
Saturday 24th October U14 Glasgow Fever v Lady Rocks 11.10am Hillhead High RDL  19-76
Saturday 7th November U14 St Mirren v Lady Rocks 2.15 Lagoon RDL  44-66
Sunday 29th November U14 Lady Rocks v Ayr Storm 10am St Maurice’s High SC  68-33
Sunday 6th December (Rearrange for 23/03/16)
U14 Lady Rocks v South Lanarkshire Colliers 10.20am St Maurice’s High RDL  46-44
Sunday 20th December (Rearranged for 29/01/16) U14 Lady Rocks v Ayr Storm 10.20am St Maurice’s High RDL  79-22
Saturday 16th January U14 Glasgow City v Lady Rocks 09.30am Eastbank Academy RDL  28-56
Sunday 31st January U14 Lady Rocks v St Mirren 11.20am St Maurice’s High RDL  56-42
Saturday 6th February U14 Ayr Storm v Lady Rocks 4pm Kyle Academy RDL  36-74
Sunday 14th February U14 Lady Rocks v Glasgow Fever 11.20am St Maurice’s High RDL  64-23
Wednesday 30th March U14 Lady Rocks v Glasgow City 6:20pm St Maurice’s High RDL  64-32

Play Off

Sunday 20/03/16 U14 Lady Rocks v South Lanarkshire Colliers 11:30pm Glasgow RDL Play Offs 46-48